THE AMBASSADOR GROUP

TAG Alumni 2012-20

Jewel Ausberry – Youth Technnology Learning Center, Roswell, GA (2014-15)

Carolyn M. Banks, PhD – Spring Hill Middle School, Laurinburg, NC (2016)

Erin Barr – Montana School for the Deaf & Blind, Great Falls, MT (2019-20)

Roy Bartnick – Chisholm Elementary, Enid, OK (2017)

Teresa Barton – PikeView High School, Princeton, WV (2012-14)

Eliza Battles – Southwest ISD, San Antonio, TX (2016)

Jared Bitting – Fleetwood Area Middle School, Fleetwood, PA (2015)

Allison Bogart – Paul L. Cato Middle School, Bakersfield, CA (2019)

Jonathan Boykin – Somerset High School, Somerset, TX (2016)

Jill Brockmier – Pullman School District, Pullman, WA (2013, 2015)

Sirena Buchholz – Hochberg Preparatory School, North Miami Beach, FL (2015)

Rob Canada – Columbus Elementary, Edwardsville, IL (2013)

Paul Casey – Charles B. Aycock High School, Pikesville, NC (2016-18)

Kim Cheek – Wylie Intermediate School, Abilene, TX (2013)

Christine Chiodo – Pontiac Junior High School, Pontiac, IL (2018-19)

Cappi Coleman – Moss Public School, Huges County, OK (2014)

Sharon Cutler – Lawton Chiles, Tampa, FL (2017)

Jackie Derr – Perrysburg Junior High School, Perrysburg, OH (2016-18)

Cindy Doze – Mabank Intermediate, Mabank, TX (2019)

Melissa Eker – Mill Creek Middle School, Olathe, KS (2013)

Renee Ekhoff – Walnut Middle School, Aurora, NE (2013)

Elisabeth Fair – Valley View Elementary, Nuevo, CA (2017)

Kimberly Forbes – Ferndale Middle School, High Point, NC (2014-15)

Lauren Freeman – Harmony School of Enrichment, Houston, TX (2020)

Joan Gillman – The Browning School, New York, NY (2016-18)

Barb Gosney – St. Thomas Episcopal School, Coral Gables, FL (2013-14)

Karn Gustafson – Volcano Vista High School, Albuquerque, NM (2014-16)

Kathy Hardesty – Florence Smith STEM School, West Hartford, CT (2013)

Art Hardin – Edythe J. Hayes Middle School, Lexington, KY (2017)

Paul Healy – Skyview Middle School, Leominster, MA (2012)

Michelle Hendrick – Samuel Clemens High School, Schertz, TX (2017)

Scott Hogan – Pheonix, AZ (2014)

Susan Hoover – Esteem Academy, Winter Park, FL (2013)

Andrea Jaramillo – Forman Elementary, Plano, TX (2016)

Lilly Jensby – Christie Elementary, Plano, TX (2015-17)

Rob Jernigan – Okaloosa STEMM Academy, Valparaiso, FL (2016-17)

Trudi Lawless – Lakeside Junior High School, Orange Park, FL (2014-15)

Addison Lilholt – Green Woods Charter School, Philadelphia, PA (2012)

Mannie Lowe – The University of Mississippi CMSE, Oxford, MS (2018)

Thomas Lum – Bohemia Manor High School, Chesapeake City, MD (2018)

Mario Malabunga – Sandy Grove Middle School, Hoke County, NC (2016-17)

Eileen Malick – Atlee High School, Hanover, VA (2014-15)

Natalie Mathew – Gaston Middle School, Dallas, TX (2012)

Cyndy Meier – Challenger Learning Center, Indianapolis, IN (2013)

Dr. Sandra J. Melendez – Shoemaker High School, Killeen, TX (2014)

Rena Mincks – Jefferson Elementary, Pullman, WA (2014-15)

Phil Moskowitz – Eisenhower Middle School, Succasunna, NJ (2018-19)

Holly Neill – Life Christian School, Aloha, OR (2014-16)

Tracie Overdorff – Tampa, FL (2012)

Sandra Parker – Highlands School, Birmingham, AL (2016)

Nicole Penn – Kiser Middle School, Greensboro, NC (2015)

Jerry Peterson – Plaza Middle School, Kansas City, MO (2015-16)

David Piontek – Founder's Hall Middle School, Charleroi, PA (2013)

Tony Ponce – El Camino Junior High School, Santa Maria, CA (2016)

Robert Powell – Challenger Learning Center, St. Louis, MO (2013)

Cliff Powers – Jackson Academy, Jackson, MS (2015)

Todd Rathier – Leominster High School, Leominster, MA (2014-15)

Greg Reiva – Streamwood High School, Streamwood, IL (2014-17)

Deborah Rice – Judson ISD, Live Oak, TX (2017)

Maria Rosato – E3 Robotics, Greensboro, NC (2016)

Debra Rouse – North Cedar Community School District, Lowden & Mechanicsville, IA (2016-17)

Dr. William Royal – TN (2014)

Colleen Ruiz – Alburquerque, NM (2012)

Gary Scholtens – Webster City Middle School, Webster City, IA (2016)

David Shabram – Westside Middle School, NE (2018)

Betty Smith – (2014)

Michelle Smith – Tucker Creek Middle School, Havelock, NC (2017-19)

Sheryl Sotelo – McNeil Canyon Elementary, Homer, AK (2015-17)

Kim Spaulding – Texas Middle School, Texarkana, TX (2013)

Laura Spence – Pinellas County Schools, Largo, FL (2015)

Andrea Triner – Our Lady of Calvary School, Philadelphia, PA (2017)

Michelle VandyBogurt – Northwest High School, Jackson, MI (2018-19)

Tim Vesco – Frank Layden Elementary, Frontenac, KS (2018-19)

Dr. Lawrence Volk (Larry) – John T. Hoggard High School, Wilmington, NC (2012)

Charlotte Waddell – Walkertown Middle School, Walkertown, NC (2016)

Sam Warwick – Heritage High School, Maryville, TN (2019-20)

Dr. Mary Webb – North College Hill Elementary School, Cincinnati, OH (2017)

Monica Whitehead – Scotland High School, Laurinburg, NC (2016)

Cindy Williams – Craven County Schools, New Bern, NC (2015)

Kathleen Williams-Miller – West End Elementary and Nuna Elementary, Fallon, NV (2012)

Cherry Willoughby – Green Sea Floyds Middle/High School, Nichols, SC (2013)

Carrie Wilson – The Fulton School, St. Albans, MO (2017-18)

Carmen Zeisler – ESSDACK, Hutchison, KS (2018)

Steve Zoeller – John Jay High School, Cross River, NY (2018-19)